Florida Department of State

  • Room 316, R.A. Gray Building
  • 500 South Bronough Street
  • Tallahassee, Fl 32399-0250
  • (850)245-6200

Division of Elections

Candidate Listing for 2014 General Election

Group: Status:  
Office: County:  
Last Name Like: Order by:

  • You can narrow your search results for candidates by county. This will bring up the list of candidates who qualified with the Division of Elections, and are multi-county candidates. It will include every district within the county. If you would like to know the candidates you will be voting on at the county level, please contact your local county Supervisor of Elections

 


United States Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Bryan, Jim  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Krause, John E (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Miller, Jeff  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Wichern, Mark  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
2 Graham, Gwen  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Lee, Luther  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Southerland, Steve  (REP)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
3 Lawson, Howard Term Limits (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Rush, Jake  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wheeler, Marihelen  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Yoho, Ted  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
4 Crenshaw, Ander  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Koniz, Gary L. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Moser-Bartlett, Paula  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Pueschel, Deborah Katz (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Shoaf, Ryman  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
5 Brown, Corrine  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Lowe, Thuy (Twee)  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, Glo  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
6 Cox, David  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  DeSantis, Ron  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
7 Krulick, Al  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Mica, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Neuman, Wes  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Oehlrich, Don  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Shirley, Kelly  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, David  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
8 Duncan Jr., Christopher L. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Posey, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Rothblatt, Gabriel  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
9 Bonilla, Jorge  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Grayson, Alan  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Milakovich, Marko  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Platt, Carol  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Ray, Leon Leo (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Ruiz, Nick  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Vivaldi, Peter  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
10 Falstad, David B. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Ferree, William  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  McKenna, Michael  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Modarres, Shayan  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Webster, Daniel  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
11 Koller, Dave  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Nugent, Richard B. "Rich" (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
12 Bilirakis, Gus Michael (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
13 Jolly, David W. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Levinson, Michael Stephen (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Overby, Lucas  (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
14 Castor, Kathy  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
15 Cohn, Alan M (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Ross, Dennis A. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
16 Buchanan, Vern  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Lawrence, Henry  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Newman, Joe  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
17 Bronson, Will  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Rooney, Tom  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
18 Domino, Carl J. (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Hires, Beverly  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lara, Brian  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Murphy, Patrick  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Schlesinger, Alan  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Turnquest, Calvin D. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wukoson, Nick  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
19 Clawson, Curt  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Freeman, April  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Netherwood, Ray  (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Rossano, Timothy J. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
20 Bonner, Jay  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Enright, Jean L. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hastings, Alcee L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  McCline, Jameel  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
21 Deutch, Ted  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Morel, Emmanuel G. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Trout, W. Michael (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
22 Frankel, Lois  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  McGee, Andrea Leigh (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Schamis, Raymond  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Spain, Paul  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Wagie, David  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
23 Garcia, Juan  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Kaufman, Joseph "Joe" (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Schultz, Debbie Wasserman (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
24 Etienne, Michael A. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Fernandez, Luis E (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Neree, Dufirstson Julio (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Walters, Alejandro M. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Wilson, Frederica S. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
26 Curbelo, Carlos  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Garcia, Joe  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  MacDougall, Ed  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Martinez, Joe A. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rivera, David  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Starbuck, Lorenzo Palomares (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Governor
Candidate Status Primary General
Adeshina, Yinka Abosede (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
Blass, Piotr  (WRI)  /  Wirengard, Bob  Defeated   Eliminated
Burkett, Glenn  (NPA)  /  Matos, Jose Augusto Defeated   Eliminated
Crist, Charlie  (DEM)  /  Taddeo, Annette  Defeated Won Eliminated
Cuevas-Neunder, Elizabeth  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
Devine, Timothy Michael (WRI)  /  Smith, Diane  Defeated   Eliminated
Harris, Emelia Sandra (WRI)  /  Harris, Georgianna G. Defeated   Eliminated
Khavari, Farid  (NPA)  /  Jones, Lateresa A. Defeated   Eliminated
Lee, Monroe  (WRI)  /  Lockett, Juanita  Defeated   Eliminated
Rich, Nan H. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Scott, Rick  (REP)  /  Lopez-Cantera, Carlos   *Incumbent Elected Won Won
Tolbert, Charles Frederick (WRI)  /  Timmon, Christine  Defeated   Eliminated
Wyllie, Adrian  (LPF)  /  Roe, Greg  Defeated Unopposed Eliminated

Attorney General
Candidate Status Primary General
Bondi, Pam  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
Sheldon, George  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
Thurston, Perry E. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Wohlsifer, Bill  (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated

Chief Financial Officer
Candidate Status Primary General
Atwater, Jeff  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
Rankin, William "Will" (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated

Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Status Primary General
Hamilton, Thaddeus Thad (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
Obos, Jeffrey M. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
Putnam, Adam  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won

State Attorney
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
20 Russell, Steve  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Public Defender
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
20 Smith, Kathy  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

State Senator
District Candidate Status Primary General
2 Evers, Greg  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
4 Bean, Aaron  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
6 Feldman, Greg  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Hankerson, Derek  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Thrasher, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Trued, Kathleen  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
8 Hukill, Dorothy L (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
10 Osborne, Walter  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Simmons, David  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
12 DeAguilera, Edward  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Seide, Fritz Jackson (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Siplin, Gary  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Thompson, Geraldine F. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
14 Norton, Devin  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Soto, Darren  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
16 Altman, Thad  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
  Miller, Monique  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
18 Simpson, Wilton  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
20 Caso, Tony  (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Latvala, Jack  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Roy, Zahid  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
22 Brandes, Jeff  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  McLauchlan, Judithanne  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
24 Lee, Tom  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Thebeau, Brandon R. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Warren, Steven P. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
26 Galvano, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
28 Detert, Nancy C. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
30 Benacquisto, Lizbeth  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
  Dreikorn, Michael J. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
32 Cannon, Brandon M. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Loew, Matthew Joshua (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Moore, Bruno  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Negron, Joe  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
34 Bogdanoff, Ellyn  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Sachs, Maria Lorts (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
36 Blemur, Anis "Auguste" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Braynon, II, Oscar  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Moreland, William Burton (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
38 Garcia, Rene  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
40 Diaz de la Portilla, Miguel  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

State Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Ingram, Clay  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Robertson-Wiggins, Gloria  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
2 Hill, Mike  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Lau, Jeremy  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
3 Broxson, Doug  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Melvin II, John Daniel (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Smith, Jamie  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
4 Gaetz, Matt  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
5 Drake, Brad  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Hooks, Jan  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Schoen, Karen  (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
6 Bishop, Tho  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hagan, Melissa  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lawrence III, Henry Newman (GRE) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Rohan, Thelma G (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Shepard, Jamie  (DEM) Defeated   Eliminated
  Trumbull, Jay  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Wyche, Jerry  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
7 Beshears, Halsey  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
8 Sinclair, James W. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Williams, Alan  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Williams-Cox, Dianne  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
9 Grice-Walker, Arnitta J. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Vasilinda, Michelle Rehwinkel (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
10 Martin, Wendy  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Porter, Elizabeth Whiddon (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Prince, Barbara Ann (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
11 Adkins, Janet H. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Smith, Dave  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
12 Morozov, Yevgeny  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Ray, Lake  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
14 Jones, Mia L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
15 Fant, Jay  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Kelley, Kerry Keith (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Renner, Paul  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
16 Martineau, Brunell William (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  McBurney, Charles  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Oliver, Chris  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
17 Renuart, Ronald "Doc" (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Sharp, Rebecca S. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
18 Cummings, Travis  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Willey, Ken  (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
19 Van Zant, Charles  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
20 Watson, Jr., Clovis  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
21 Perry, Warren "Keith" (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Uman, Jon  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
22 Stone, Charlie  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
23 Baxley, Dennis K. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
24 Hutson, Travis  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
25 Bickford, Noel Cheryl (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Costello, Fred  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
26 Cantu, Michael  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Taylor, Dwayne L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
27 Garcia, Bob  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Santiago, David  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
28 Brodeur, Jason  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Perez, Franklin  (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Townsend, Kathryn  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
29 Clelland, Mike  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Plakon, Scott  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
30 Cortes, Bob  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Dentel, Karen Castor (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Sturgill, Scott  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
31 Glisson, Randy  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Grassel, Belita "B" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Seefeldt, Terri  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stephens, Joseph  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sullivan, Jennifer  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
32 Metz, Larry  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
33 O'Toole, H. Marlene (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
34 Smith, Jimmie T (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
35 Hanson, Hamilton R. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Ingoglia, Blaise  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Rocco, Rose  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Scavetta, James  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
36 Gregg, Chris  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Mathieu, James  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Murphy, Amanda  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
37 Corcoran, Richard  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
38 Burgess, Danny  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Ledbetter, Beverly  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
39 Castagnero, Carol  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Combee, Neil  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
40 Burton, Colleen  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Shannon, John Hugh (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Shirah, Ricky  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Shoemaker, Franklin "Ed" (AIP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
41 Williams, Celestyne "Celeste" (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Wood, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
42 Carnell, Chad  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  La Rosa, Mike  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Placencia, Pete  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Velez-Estrada, Zulma  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
43 Cortes, John  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Irizarry Sr, Carlos L (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Rangel, Ricardo  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
44 Eisnaugle, Eric  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Facella, Stephen  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Falconer, Matthew  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
45 Bracy, Randolph  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
46 Anderson Jr., James W. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Antone, Bruce  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
47 Miller, Mike  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Pearson, Maurice "Mo" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stewart, Linda  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
48 Torres, Jr., Victor M. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
49 Plasencia, Rene "Coach P" (REP) Elected Won Won
  Rodriguez, Ed  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Saunders, Joe  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
50 Collins, George  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Goodson, Tom  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
51 Crisafulli, Steve  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Murray, Joe  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
52 Workman, Ritch  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
53 Kearns, David A. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Street, Tim  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tobia, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Wright, Santa Isabel (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
54 Lugo, Jorge  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Mayfield, Debbie  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
55 Pigman, Cary  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
56 Albritton, Ben  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
57 Raburn, Jake  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
58 Raulerson, Daniel D. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
59 Fore, Donna Lee (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Spano, Ross  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
60 Young, Dana  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
61 Carter, Sharon  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Denson, Tatiana M. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Narain, Edwin "Ed" (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Santiago, Nicole  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Shaw, Sean  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
62 Cruz, Janet  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
63 Danish, Mark  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Harrison, Shawn  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
64 Grant, James  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected   Won
  Steinberg, Miriam  (REP) Defeated   Eliminated
65 Faulkner, Debbie  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sprowls, Chris  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Zimmermann, Carl "Z" (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
66 Ahern, Larry  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Grizzle, Lorena  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
67 Latvala, Chris  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Ryan, Thomas D. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sarnoff, Steve  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Shepard, Christopher  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Vercher, Shawna  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
68 Black, Joshua  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Dudley, Dwight  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Young, Bill  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
69 Orsini, Scott T. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Peters, Kathleen  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
70 Bauford, Justin M. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Garrett, Philip  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Rouson, Darryl E. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
71 Boyd, Jim  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
72 Para, Greg  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Pilon, Ray  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
73 Steube, Greg  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
74 DeNapoli, Richard  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Gonzalez, Julio  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Kaplan, Robert Samuel (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Turner, Shiloh  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
75 Gillis, Ronald  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Roberson, Ken  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
76 Messina, Charles C. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Rodrigues, Ray  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
77 Cramer, Terry  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Eagle, Dane  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Ivey, Brandon  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Roach, Jim  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wood, Jeremy A (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
78 Fitzenhagen, Heather  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Haney, Bates Mcleod (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
79 Caldwell, Matt  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
  Miller, Matt  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
80 Hudson, Matt  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
81 Izaak, Joshua  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rader, Kevin  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
82 Higgins, Mary W. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Magar, MaryLynn  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
83 Harrell, Gayle  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
84 Lee, Jr., Larry  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Siedlecki, Rob  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
85 Rooney, Jr., Patrick  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
86 Mears, Stuart  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Pafford, Mark  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
87 Kerner, Dave  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
88 Grace, Courtney Antron (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Powell, Bobby  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
89 Hager, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Silvers, David Ryan (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
90 Berman, Lori  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
91 Slosberg, Irving "Irv"  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
92 Brighton, Kenny  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Clarke-Reed, Gwyndolen "Gwyn" (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
93 Herman, Scott  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Moraitis, George  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
94 DuBose, Bobby  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Williams, Levoyd L (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
95 McDonald, Doletta  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Rogers, Hazelle P. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
96 Bray, Ronald  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Jacobs, Kristin  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Perman, Steven M. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
97 Moskowitz, Jared Evan (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
98 Edwards, Katie A. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
99 Jenne, Evan  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
100 Alvarez, John Paul (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Feigenbaum, Martin A. "Marty" (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Geller, Joseph S. "Joe" (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Recuero, Omar E. (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Sorensen, Benjamin Samuel (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
101 Jones, Shevrin D. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
102 Pritchett, Sharon  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
103 De Yurre, Benjamin F. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Diaz, Jr., Manny  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
104 Stark, Richard "Rick" (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
105 Pereira, Carlos A. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Trujillo, Carlos  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
106 Passidomo, Kathleen C. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
107 Brutus, Phillip J. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Joseph, Michael  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Simon, Dominique  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Watson, Barbara  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
108 Campbell, Daphne  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Echoles, Taj C. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hepburn, Michael A. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Saintil Jr, Cedon  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
109 Stafford, Cynthia A. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
110 Milian, Nelson  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Oliva, Jose  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
111 Anthony, Alex  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Avila, Bryan  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Corcilli, Mariano Ariel (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
112 Leyva, Daniel Diaz (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Rodriguez, Jose Javier (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
113 Richardson, David  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
114 Baez, Daisy Josefina (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Fresen, Erik  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Hancock, Ross  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
115 Bileca, Michael  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Decossard, Kristopher D. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
116 Cuba, Juan Carlos (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Diaz, Jose Felix (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
117 McGhee, Kionne L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Sotomayor, Carmen  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
118 Artiles, Frank  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Rivero, Omar  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
119 Nunez, Jeanette M. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Ruiz, Milagro S. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
120 Raschein, Holly  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

District Court of Appeal
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Benton, Robert T. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Lewis, Jr., Joseph  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Makar, Scott  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Osterhaus, Tim  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Roberts, Clay  (NOP) Retained   Won
2 Altenbernd, Chris W. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Silberman, Morris  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Sleet, Daniel H. (NOP) Retained   Won
3 Lagoa, Barbara  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Logue, Thomas  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Salter, Vance E. (NOP) Retained   Won
4 Forst, Alan O. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Klingensmith, Mark W. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Stevenson, W. Matthew (NOP) Retained   Won
  Warner, Martha C. (NOP) Retained   Won
5 Berger, Wendy W. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Evander, Kerry I. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Lawson, Charles Alan (NOP) Retained   Won
  Orfinger, Richard B. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Palmer, William David (NOP) Retained   Won
  Sawaya, Thomas D. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Wallis, F. Rand (NOP) Retained   Won

Circuit Judge
Circuit / Group Candidate Status Primary General
1 / 4 Jones, T. Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 8 Duncan, J. Scott (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 10 Boles, W. Joel (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 11 Bilbrey, Ross L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 12 Santurri, Thomas R (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 16 Shackelford, Jan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 17 Nickinson, III, Edward P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 19 Simon, Jr., John F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 20 Allen, Michael G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 22 Inere, Michelle  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Kinsey, Jennie  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
2 / 4 Dodson, Charles  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 6 Carroll, Kevin J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 7 Sheffield, Frank E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 8 Cooper, John C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 10 Fitzpatrick, Martin A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 13 Francis, Charles A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 16 Dempsey, Angela C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
3 / 4 Parker, Greg  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 3 / 6 Feagle, Mark  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 3 / 7 Johnson, Leandra G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
4 / 4 Daniel, James Hunt (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 5 McCaulie, Gregg  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 8 Boyer, Tyrie W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 10 Day, Lance M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 11 Soud, Adrian G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 13 Gooding, David M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 21 Skinner, John Hillis (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 22 Jay, Harvey L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 26 Salvador, Tatiana Radi (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 27 Penoso, Anthony Paul (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Sharrit, Michael "Mike" (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 4 / 28 Norton, Virginia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 30 Wallace, Waddell A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 32 Cooper, Mallory Durden (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
5 / 3 Dymond Lyn, Denise A. (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Hatcher, Mary  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Kautz, Sandy K. (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Samargya, Bo  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 5 / 5 Tombrink, Jr., Richard  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 6 Hill, Mark Jay (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 10 Ohlman, Jonathan D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 11 Howard, Richard A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 12 Briggs, Don F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 14 Singeltary, G. Richard (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 18 Herndon, Lisa  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 21 Lambert, Brian D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 22 Neal, Curtis J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 27 Falvey, Carol A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 28 Nacke, Mark Anthony (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
6 / 1 Snell, Laura  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   St. John, Susan  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 6 / 2 Lark, Ken  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Polk, Alicia  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Rosenthal, Alan Scott (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 6 / 6 Handsel, Mary Morrissey (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 7 Campbell, Pamela A. M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 8 Gardner, Susan L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 16 Battaglia, Brian  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Sharpe, Kimberly "Kim"  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 6 / 17 Shames, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 21 Colon, Amanda  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Matthey, Phil  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 6 / 25 Crane, Shawn  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 26 Babb, Linda H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 28 St. Arnold, Jack  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 33 Rondolino, Anthony  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 35 Boyer, Bruce  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Newlon, Jon  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 6 / 37 Stearns, Jim  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 38 Schaefer, John A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 39 Diskey, Daniel D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 41 Allan, Linda  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 42 Jirotka, George M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 43 Schafer, Jr., Walter L. "Skip" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 44 Covert, Thane Bobbitt (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
7 / 1 Walsh, J. David (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 6 Orfinger, Mike  (NOP) Elected   Unopposed
 7 / 7 Clayton, James R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 11 Hudson, Margaret W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 14 Alexander, John M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 17 Mendoza, Carlos E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 18 Foxman, Karen  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Sands, Steve  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 7 / 19 Maltz, Howard M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 20 DeLaroche, Steven N. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Warren, Adam  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Weston, Kathy  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
 7 / 23 Killebrew, Kellie Jo (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Portuallo, Thomas G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
 7 / 24 Upchurch, Sandy  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 25 Zambrano, Raul A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 26 Rowe, III, Randell H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
8 / 1 Groeb, Robert K. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 7 Pena, Phillip A. (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 11 Davis, William E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Falik, William  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 8 / 13 Nilon, James P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
9 / 1 Kest, John Marshall (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 2 Jordan, John E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 10 Katz, Norberto  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Shepard, Kim  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 9 / 12 George, Frank  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Schreiber, Margaret  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 9 / 16 Higbee, Heather  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 18 Bacchus, Harold M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Barbour, Elaine  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Hetz, James Timothy (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 9 / 21 Apte, Alan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 22 Wooten, Wayne C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 24 Dawson, Daniel Paul (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 30 Burey, Orley  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Weiss, Kevin B. (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 9 / 31 Whitehead, Reginald Karl (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 32 Strowbridge, Patricia  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Tennis, Diana  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 9 / 33 Rodriguez, Heather Pinder (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Scott, Roger  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 9 / 34 Lauten, Frederick J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 35 Fisher, Bradford D. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Thorpe, Janet C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 9 / 36 Carsten, Keith  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 37 Feliciani, Gino  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Polodna, Scott  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 9 / 39 Morgan, Jon B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 40 Latimore, Alicia L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
10 / 2 Pincket, Michelle  (NOP) Elected   Unopposed
 10 / 5 Durrance, Julian Dale (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 8 Smith, Andrea Teves (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 16 Davidson, Taylor  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Helms, Larry  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 10 / 18 Smith, Wm. Bruce (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 19 Radabaugh, John M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 21 Shelby, Glenn T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 23 Estrada, Peter F (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 24 Carpanini, Mark F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 25 Roddenbery, Neil A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 26 Harb, Jalal A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
11 / 1 Lindsey, Norma Shepard (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 2 Figarola, Rosa C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 4 Ward, Diane  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 5 Zayas, Angelica "Kiki" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 7 Rodriguez, Jose M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 11 Cueto, Jorge E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 16 Cobitz, Thomas Aquinas (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Millan, Stephen Thomas (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 17 Trawick, Daryl E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 18 Sanchez-Llorens, Migna  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 19 Colodny, Yvonne  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 23 Lopez, Peter  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 26 Carrazana, Christian  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Smith, Rodney "Rod" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 27 Gomez, Mary C. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Milian, Alberto "Al" (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 33 Hendon, Eric  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 35 Prescott, Orlando A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 37 Muir, Celeste Hardee (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 38 Glick, Stacy Daryl (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 44 Bagley, Jerald  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 46 Zabel, Sarah  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 48 Miranda, Cristina  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 50 Cynamon, Abby  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 51 Caballero, Marcia B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 55 Cohen, Jeri Beth (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 57 Shapiro, Bernard S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 58 Rodriguez-Fonts, Oscar  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Zilber, Martin  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 61 Fine, Alan S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 63 Sampedro-Iglesia, Maria  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 64 Scola, Jacqueline Hogan (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 65 Rebull, Thomas J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 67 Lobree, Fleur Jeannine (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Ruiz, Mavel  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 69 Hersch, Richard  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 70 Diaz, Veronica  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Diaz de la Portilla, Renier  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 11 / 71 Sigler, Victoria S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 72 Diaz, Reemberto  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 73 Fajardo, Ariana  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 75 Tunis, Dava J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 76 Eig, Spencer  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 77 Butchko, Beatrice "Betty" Avgherino (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
12 / 1 Smith, Jr., Gilbert Alexander (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 5 Roberts, Charles E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 6 Bonner, Kimberly Carlton (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 8 Owens, Jr., Andrew D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 10 Walker, Stephen  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 12 Dubensky, Peter A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 17 Jackman, Art  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Maulucci, Susan  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 12 / 18 Economou, Deno G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 19 Nicholas, Edward  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
13 / 1 Tesche, Caroline J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 2 Ward, Samantha L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 5 Perry, Dan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 7 Catlin, Catherine  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 8 Dingfelder, John  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Hinson, Carl C. (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Thomas, Barbara Twine (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
 13 / 9 Holder, Gregory P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 10 Barbas, Rex  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 11 Stoddard, Ralph C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 13 Espinosa, Jr., Jack  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 15 Isom, Claudia Rickert (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 18 Tharpe, Chet A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 19 Brannigan, Michael John (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Scionti, Michael  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 13 / 20 Stanley, Karen  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Ward, Laura  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 13 / 21 Campbell, Lisa Denise (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 23 Lucas, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 27 Corvo, Vivian  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 28 Levens, William P. ("Bill") (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 29 Nazaretian, Nick  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 30 Cook, Martha  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 31 Nielsen, Richard A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 33 Essrig, Katherine G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 34 Bauman, Robert  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Daniels, Constance  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Polo, Melissa "Missy" (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
 13 / 35 Baumann, Jr., Herbert J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 38 Sisco, Michelle  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 39 Stephens, Steven Scott (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 40 Sabella, Christopher C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 41 Lee, Laurel  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
14 / 4 Wright, William L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 7 McClellan, Hentz  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 9 Overstreet, Michael C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 10 Fensom, Jim  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Grover, Shalene  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Virga Jr., Gerard M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
15 / 5 Scher, Rosemarie  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 12 Keyser, Gregory M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 14 Lewis, Diana  (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Ticktin, Jessica  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 15 / 16 Gillen, Jeffrey Dana (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 21 Barkdull III, Thomas H. (Tom) (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 22 Colbath, Jeffrey J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 27 Kelley, Glenn D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 29 Phillips, John L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 30 Cheesman, Maxine  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Goodman, Jaimie  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Rowe-Linn, Peggy  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 15 / 32 Feuer, Samantha Schosberg (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 34 Miller, Karen  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 35 Burton, Charles E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
16 / 1 Barrett, Donald C. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Jones, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 16 / 3 Garcia, Luis M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 16 / 4 Bridges, Jack  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Helms, Bonnie J. (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Slaton, Tegan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
17 / 3 Bober, Bernard Isaac "Bernie" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 8 McLawrence, Frantz 'Jahra' (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Rosenthal, Lynn  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 17 / 11 Orlando, Michael J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 12 Levenson, Jeffrey R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 16 Bailey, Dennis  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Gundersen, Andrea Ruth (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Sokoloff, Rhoda  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Thompson, Russell M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 17 / 17 Harris, Julie Shapiro (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Schulman, Stacey  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 17 / 18 Henning, Patti Englander (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 20 Singhal, Raag  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 21 Ehrlich, Merrilee  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 25 Lynch, Tom  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 26 Bowman, John  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 27 Contini, John Patrick (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Feren, Steven Brian (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
 17 / 29 Scherer, Elizabeth Anne (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 30 Cohen, Dale C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 33 Greene, Charles M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 34 Goldenberg, Renee  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 37 Siegel, Andrew (Andy) L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 41 Murphy, III, John J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 44 Gold, Marc H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 49 Horowitz, Alfred J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 52 Kaplan, Michael G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 54 Bidwill, Martin J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 55 Tuter, Jr., Jack B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 56 Powell, Mily R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
18 / 2 Chase, Melanie  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 4 Harris, John M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 5 McIntosh, Donna L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 12 Galluzzo, John D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 13 Bookhardt III, Samuel  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Paulk, George T. (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Sanchez, Christina  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
 18 / 14 Goldfarb, Brooke Deratany (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Lemonidis, Robin  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 18 / 15 Rainwater, Tonya B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 17 Burger, Robert T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 18 Roberts, Charles J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 19 Goerner, Donna M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Krause, Mitch  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Stacy, Susan  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
 18 / 21 Lester, Jr., Kenneth R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 23 Arcadier, Maurice  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Maloney, Nancy  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Moser, John  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
 18 / 25 Turner III, George Britton (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
19 / 4 Heisey, Michael C. (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Ziskinder, Steven  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 19 / 7 Levin, Steven J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 10 Buchanan, Laurie Ehler (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 11 Griffin, Victoria L. (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 13 Cox, Cynthia L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 14 Roby, William L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 15 Vaughn, Dan L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 16 Mirman, Lawrence Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 17 Bronis, Barbara W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 18 Metzger, Elizabeth A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
20 / 3 Branning, Robert  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Evans, Mary  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 20 / 4 Greider, Christine H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 6 Hayes, Hugh D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 11 Mason, Donald Herbert (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 16 Hawthorne, Amy  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Leskovich, Steven S. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 20 / 20 Carlin, John S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 21 Cary, G. Keith (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 25 McHugh, Michael T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Boca Grande Fire Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Spurgeon, Mark A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed
  2 Bowen, Braxton L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed

East County Water Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Deetscreek, David D (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed
  4 Bonacolta, Mike  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed

Englewood Area Fire Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Loisell, Eldon  (NOP) Elected   Unopposed
  2 Davison, Ronald H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed
  3 Benedetti, Ron  (NOP) Elected   Won
   Kern, Jeff  (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated   Eliminated

Englewood Water District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Mead, John W. (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Wright, Phyllis E (NOP) Elected   Won
  5 Fogo, Eric  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed

Gasparilla Island Bridge Authority
Group Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Major, Lee  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed
  4 Hayes, David L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed

Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District
Area Candidate Status Primary General
  3 Rostock, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed
  4 Snyder, James D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed

Port LaBelle Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  3 McGirt, Jeff  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed
  5 Martinez, Jason  (NOP) Elected   Unopposed

Sebastian Inlet Tax District
District Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Perry, Ann  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Unopposed
  5 Pasley, David  (NOP) Elected   Unopposed

Tolomato Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Wood, Nathan  (NOP) Elected   Unopposed